"You will find as you look back upon your life that the moments when you have truly lived are the moments when you have done things in the spirit of love"

Monday, February 1, 2010

CREATIVE NIGHT!

Sick of your boring assignments? Well stop doing all of your work and enjoy some great performance by our own MMU students and some great local bands. Entrance fee is only RM7 guys! So don't miss it!

Start Time:
Wednesday, February 10, 2010 at 8:00pm
End Time:
Thursday, February 11, 2010 at 12:00am
Location:
MMU, Cyberjaya

There will be performance by :

1. Hello! Is This The band?
2. Nevada
3. Slawboys
4. Freeloaders Inc
5. Diandra Arjunaidi
6. Definitely Maybe
7. Dichi Michi

For more info please contact :

Wan - 017-2926323
Acip - 017-2997159
Ghazi - 012-6442147

Tuesday, January 5, 2010

duhh.

Life is too short to wake up in the morning with regrets. So, love the people who treat you right and forget the ones that don’t and believe that everything happens for a reason. If you get a chance, take it. If it changes your life, let it. Nobody said that it’d be easy, they just promised it would be worth it. quote taken from a friend of mine.
Sometimes, you just can't tell anybody how you really feel, not because you don't know why, not because you don't know your purpose, not because you don't trust them, but because you can't find the right words to make them UNDERSTAND.
what happens in 2009 stays in 2009. hello 2010

justsweet.

You Got Me by Colbie Caillat

You're stuck on me and my laughing eyes

I can't pretend though I try to hide
I like you
I like you

I think I felt my heart skip a beat
I'm standing here and I can hardly breathe
You got me, Yeah
You got me

The way you take my hand it's just so sweet
And that crooked smile of yours
It knocks me off my feet

Oh, I just can't get enough
How much do I need to fill me up
It feels so good it must be love
Cuz everything that I've been dreaming of
I give up, I give in, I let go, let's begin
Cuz no matter what I do
Oh, oh my heart is filled with you

I can't imagine what it be like (Oh)
Living each day in this life without you (Oh)
Without you (Oh)
One look from you
I know you understand (Oooh)
This mess were in, ya know
It's just so...out of hand.

Oh, I just can't get enough
How much do I need to fill me up
It feels so good it must be love
Cuz everything that I've been dreaming of
I give up, I give in, I let go, let's begin
Cuz no matter what I do
Oh, oh my heart is filled with you

I hope we always feel there's a way (I know we will)
And in my heart I know that you will always stay

Oh, I just can't get enough
How much do I need to fill me up
It feels so good it must be love
I give up, I give in, I let go, let's begin
Cuz no matter what I do
Oh, I just can't get enough
How much do I need to filll me up
It feels so good it must be love
(Cuz everything that I've been dreaming of)
I give up, I give in, I let go, let's begin
Cuz no matter what I do
Oh, oh my heart is filled with you

Oh, Oh
You got me, You got me
Oh, Oh, Oh, Oh
You got me, You got me




Friday, December 4, 2009

Berf.


Dah ntah kenape buat bende alah ni. Bosan rasenye.Tapi Berf comel :)

Sunday, November 22, 2009

MINZY



Nak jacket cam Minzy pakaiiiii!!!!!!!
Tu je nak cakap! Geram cantek jacket tu!


fin~

I'm crazy for YOU YOU! yes YOU!

This is the reaction when I saw
crocs new design or maybe there is the
biggest sales crocs in TOWN! O_O

My reaction when I dun have enough
money to buy the crocs :(

Finally, when the time is come..
when the moment I purchased the
elastic rubber shoes,
I feel ALIVE!
Oh croc baby, you just like a drug to me!
Haha orang mesti ingat aku ni gila.
Tapi betul la. I'm in love with CROCS :)
-HAPPY-



NEW FAVOURITE ITEM IN THE LIST!

fin~

Thursday, November 12, 2009

Free Running

Paradigm shift


and I feel good.
lapar pulak! jom makan :)

p/s: amaze and grateful of what you've done :)
fin.

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

free hugs

All The Same by Sick Puppies

I don't mind where you come from
As long as you come to me
I don't like illusions I can't see
Them clearly

I don't care no I wouldn't dare
To fix the twist in you
You've shown me eventually
What you'll do

I don't mind...
I don't care...
As long as you're here

Go ahead tell me you'll leave again
You'll just come back running
Holding your scarred heart in hand
It's all the same
And I'll take you for who you are
If you take me for everything
Do it all over again
It's all the same

Hours slide and days go by
Till you decide to come
And in between it always seems too long
All of a sudden

And I have the skill, yeah I have the will
To breathe you in while I can
However long you stay
Is all that I am

I don't mind...
I don't care...
As long as you're here

Go ahead tell me you'll leave again
You'll just come back running
Holding your scarred heart in hand
It's all the same
And I'll take you for who you are
If you take me for everything
Do it all over again
It's always the same

Wrong or right
Black or white
If I close my eyes
It's all the same

In my life
The compromise
I close my eyes
It's all the same

Go ahead say it you're leaving
You'll just come back running
Holding your scarred heart in hand
It's all the same
And I'll take you for who you are
If you take me for everything
Do it all over again
It's all the same

[All the same chords]

Nice song by the way ;]



fin~

Sunday, October 18, 2009

Lamanya nak tunggu 18th JUNE 2010



can't wait to watch! andy dah besar :] tapi lama nak tunggu -_________-"

fin~

Thursday, October 15, 2009

IU - Plucking dia sangat sedap.



I like the way she plays the guitar :]

fin~

Wednesday, October 14, 2009

again and again

Once upon a time, it's been so long tak singgah and update dis blog. hehe dah tukar layout and saya suka :] tutup lah tirai sem one..HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!! *gelak puas* menandakan puas sem 1 abes. gila kau kalau tak abes lagi! mau jadi gila. quite hectic jugak for all the fcmers to finish up their work espeacially budak2 MI yang agak culture shocked sket dgn timbunan keje yang melimpah ruah untuk habiskan dalam masa yang singkat. for example like my rumate sorang ni yang matanya hampir tersembul keluar akibat kejutan budaya dan stress kerja. *ampun rumate* hahaha masih raya marilah kita bermaaf-maafan.

Last sem i took vfx dan macam haram jugaklah. a big fan of club kerja lastminute, kerja yang senang pon bole jadi susah. hehe kte mmg macam tu. cannot work early idea tak keluar. anyways, perlu di improvise-kan lagi. so, i just want to share with you guys the final outcome of my vfx project. oh ya, the task is we have to composite the 3d elements into a real photo taken by ourselves. and students yang terbaik dalam kelas for CA is Ahmad Ghazi *hail mastahh ghazi* and for VFX one chinese guy taktau nama sape. hehe but everyone did their very good job and semua keje gempak giler babs!

Final Image
p/s: masih keliru next sem nak amek ape :[


Raya tahun ni boleh tahan meriahnya bila ramai buat open house and gather ramai-ramai.

Raya di kampung

Raya di bandar

Cuti sem ni as usual aku akan jadi surirumah sepenuh masa kat rumah ni. hehe semalam teman Fara tukar kasut die dengan kak Naza kat alamanda. at least ada alasan jugak nak keluar somewhere kan. haha then, have a great makan day with Ain. then balik rumah mandi tido. oh ya, nak share video footage about me excited dah color rambut. enjoy!

I have a new hair!
video
crazay woman!

fin~

Thursday, September 3, 2009

iloveyoudannynoriega

Video response to Danny Noriega ;]

Family Feast
video

Fin~

Wednesday, September 2, 2009

Upcoming events

Art For Grabs September 2009



Art For Grabs, The Annexe Gallery's beloved arts and crafts bazaar, is happening again on at The Annexe Gallery on 26 & 27 September 2009. What you can sell: Paintings, Photos, Prints, Sketches, Sculptures, Films, Music, Books, Zines, T-shirts, Dolls, Accessories, Recycled, Found objects, etc. You can also use the booth to promote your arts/creative business. Check their website : http://www.annexegallery.com/

Dear Friends and Families,
26-27 September 2009 10am-7pm.






mer? also will be there and come on let's bring your father mother everybody to the Annexe Gallery and support mer?'s handmade creation. support and buy handmade :]

fin~

Monday, August 31, 2009

bosan dan pop art

Fuh. Hasil popopop art yang dibuat atas dasar nak try-try patu bertukar suka bertukar seronok dan bertukar tak boleh berhenti buat. Pop art sangat kool and warna die sangat vibrant (mood color saya sekarang ye). suka :)

1st attempt pop art.
muka sendiri :)


2nd attempt pop art.
zatey.


3rd attempt pop art.
shah.
rambut blonde yang cool.


4th attempt pop art.
ecah.

Hasil pop art lain akan di post lagi kalo tak banyak keje la. -__- sure banyak keje lepas ni. Anyways, saje try-try sebab nak tgk composition color okeh ke tak. Korang vote yang mane korang suka and I'll appreciate it so much thank you.

Fin~